Standard King room from 12PM
Couple relaxing massage, unlimimited acces to the Sauna and Steam room, 1 type of Solarium (5 minutes per person)
Late checkout after lunch on the open terrace
Package is bookable only on Weekends.
Two new spaces were added to the premium-class multifunctional complex "King David" today, June 1. Meta Restaurant and Hotel Meta Business Hotel will serve customers in compliance with the latest standards.
The restaurant offers customers a different place for everyone and promises them a real gastronomic revolution. Thanks to the harmonious synthesis of Georgian, European and Asian cuisine, guests will have the opportunity to taste familiar dishes with completely different, developed tastes.
If desired by the guests, Meta Restraunt will always have a cognitive and creative process, interaction with staff, members of the cooking team.
"Our profession is art. Therefore, we will advance the knowledge and experience as much as possible and we will also receive feedback from the guests. I think that for the Georgian reality, we are really creating a "know-how", - says the chef of the new restaurant, Luka Todua.
As for the hotel, Meta Business Hotel is designed for business class guests and not only. Here a person can break the daily routine, relax or work remotely from different areas of the hotel, from where there are always wonderful views.
"From the birth of the idea to the creation, the goal was one - to create a place where we could do everything that the customer needed and be tailored to them, listen to them and create complete comfort," - said the head of marketing, Mariam Dvalishvili.
The unique view, complete comfort, hotel services and quality shape all the emotional and rational factors that ultimately brought King David international recognition.